Dubuque Champions

Republik of Sheboykosh Tier II
Doral Tier III
Grey Ducks Tier IV
2018 Straightline Refrigeration
2018 Republik of Sheboykosh
2018 Beer League Beauties
Staightline Refrigeration Tier II
Dubuque Jagrbombs Tier III
Madison Iceholes Tier II
Snipe Jockeys Tier III
AmPat Bombers Tier II Champions Battle for Iowa Island 2015
Snipe Jockeys Tier III Champions Battle for Iowa Island 2015_edited

2015 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier II - AmPat Bombers

Tyler Mahncke

Michael Davis

Jordan Calpus

Morgan Fritz-Ward

Brian Schloemer

Andy Reindle

Dustin Guess

Sean Barlow

Danny Kaaihue

Alex Hussong

Bryan Corwin

Brent Schloemer

Austin MaGinnis

Blake Miehe

2015 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier III - Snipe Jockeys

Jon Lyzun

Will Hausman

Adam Rose

Matt Kline

Chris Kline

Chris Weir

Jimmy Gomez

Seth Cothron

Jon Henry

Matt Dory

Mickey Foley

Scott Gordon

2016 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier II - Madison Iceholes

Bill Lydic

Jerod Keene

Barrett Casto

Chris Bareis

John Bareis

Robert Boyle

Don Lydic

Eric Segersten

Steven Stadler

Dan Dreher

Todd Borchert

2016 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier III - Snipe Jockeys

Mickey Foley

Ray Pecora

Rick Lasky

Michael Strossner

Sam Garner

Charles Parrilli

Mike DeGeorge

Jon Henry

Alex Sarabia

Scott Gordon

Jon Lyzun

Seth Cothron

Dominic Manna

Jimmy Gomez

2017 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier II - Straightline Refrigeration

Shaun Gannon

Jeremy Hjort

Ryan Darrow

Todd Dunn

Korry Boisvert

Croix Buksnes

Andy Sims

Brandon Hayes

Billy Tilot

Caleb Kiesow

Andy Koenig

Connor Kiesow

2017 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier III - Dubuque Jagrbombs

Austin Willenborg

Mark Schultz

Cole Beecher

Brett Thayer

Brett Gerein

Kyle Helbing

Mark Saboe

Nate Thormann

Luke Thormann

Mike Leppellere

Bryton Melenas

Dickie Dean Kapparos

2018 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier II - Straightline Refrigeration

Shaun Gannon

Andy Sims

Croix Buksnes

Todd Dunn

Korry Boisvert

Brandon Hayes

Jonathon Herron

Brian Bednarczyk

Connor Kiesow

Chad Kenyon

Thomas Tremblay

Tom Lentz

2018 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier III - Republik of Sheboykosh

Morgan Gruhlke

Sam Kacena

Ryan Perkins

Nicholas Padula

Jake Felsinger

Nathan VanderHeiden

Connor Moriarty

Frank Pavlica

Ryan Panten

Kent Mccutcheon

Garrett Cullen

Kyle Lucas

Avery Huibregtse

Chris Musch

2018 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier IV - Beer League Beauties

Gregory Hausman

Will Hausman

Adam Rose

Chris Kline

Matt Kline

Matt Clement

Thomas Stephens

Chad O'Neil

Derek Ellard

Jake Miller

Jacob Bales

Kasey Kreuzer

Zachary Navarro

2019 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier II - Republik of Sheboykosh

Morgan Gruhlke

Sam Kacena

Nick Padula

Frank Pavlica

Connor Moriarty

Ryan Panten

Brad Norman

Jacob Felsinger

Shaun Gannon

Croix Buksnes

Kyle Lucas

Brad Norman

2019 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier III - Doral

Shane DeFendi

Kevin Hoyle

JP Armstrong

Clint Zumer

Kevin Morris

Chad Anderson

Nick Evans

Paul Mrotek

Jason Jugan

Peter Jervis

Robert Anders

Daniel Jervis

Brendan Doud

Chris Boyce

James Ober

Nathan Hawkins

2019 Battle for Iowa Island

Tier IV - Grey Ducks

Mike Martin

Jason Clark

Jason Benson

Corey Anderlie

David Monson

Max Monson

Levi Monson

Trevor Thurston

Jake Cadwell

Tournament MVP

2015 Austin Maginnis - AmPat Bombers - Tier II

2015 Jon Lyzun - Snipe Jockeys - Tier III

2016 Todd Borchert - Madison Iceholes - Tier II

2016 Ray Pecora - Snipe Jockeys - Tier III

2017 Ryan Darrow - Straightline - Tier II

2017 Andrew Hornick - Fighting Amish - Tier III

2017 Austin Willenborg - Dubuque - Tier III

2019 Brad Norman - Republik of Sheboykosh - Tier II

2019 -Nick Evans - Doral - Tier III

2019 - Corey Anderlie - Grey Ducks - Tier IV

Top Goaltender

2015 Austin Maginnis - AmPat Bombers - Tier II

2015 Seth Cothron - Snipe Jockeys - Tier III

2016 Jim Stanaway - Iceaholics - Tier II

2016 Austin Willenborg - Dubuque - Tier III

2017 Zach Navarro - Madison Iceholes - Tier II

2017 Andrew Hornick - Fighting Amish - Tier III

2018 Carter Fens - Dubuque Jagr Bombs - Tier II

2018 Chris Musch - Republik - Tier III

2019 Brad Norman - Republik of Sheboykosh - Tier II

2019 -Nick Evans - Doral - Tier III

2019 - Corey Anderlie - Grey Ducks - Tier IV

Individual Awards

Leading Scorer

2015 Tyler Mahncke - AmPat Bombers - Tier II

2015 Mark Schultz - Dubuque - Tier III

2016 Tony Olson - Iceaholics -Tier II

2016 Mickey Foley - Snipe Jockeys - Tier III

2017 Mickey Foley - Snipe Jockeys - Tier II

2017 Brendan Doud - Doral - Tier III

2018 Connor Kiesow - Straightline - Tier II

2018 Connor Moriarty - Republik - Tier III

2019 Kasey Fitzjerrells - Jagrbombs - Tier II

2019 Daniel Hussey Beer League Beauties - Tier III

2019 Trevor Thurston - Grey Ducks - Tier IV

 

Follow Us On

Facebook icon
Twitter icon
Instagram icon

(C) 2020 Breakaway Hockey LLC

Have any Questions