Evansville Champions

Windy City Bombers Tier III
Puckers Tier IV A
Top Cheddar Tier IV B
Mona's Revenge Tier V
Beer League Beauties
Skate Tech
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot
Blackout
Letterkenny Chiefs
Southern Illinios Wombats

2017 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier III - Letterkenny Chiefs

Brandon Davis

Aaron Keen

Michael Holthauser

Brendan Zeig

Aaron Leighty

Josh Morris

Johnny Micka

Craig Miller

Matt Hoon

Jerome Schlaff

Derek Yeager

Ward Newman

Richard Nelson

2017 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier IV - Southern Illinois Wombats

Ben Eilerman

David Pellett

Rex Ramirez

Adam Gray

Ryan Glore

Zach Resmann

Tyson Baker

Nick Heilmann

Evan Bosecker

David Tolcou

Josh Resmann

2018 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier III - Beer League Beauties

Thomas Delcoco

Will Hausman

Adam Rose

Zach Lewis

Tim Walker

Kevin Gibson

Andrew Cheesewright

DJ Studzinski

Jake Rice

Jaymes Albright

Jeremy Martin

Kristopher Knapp

2018 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier IV - Skate Tech

Chad O'Neil

Pete Wsalek

Dan Smith

Jared Schmierbach

Patrick McFarland

Tyler Lauko

Aaron Hudson

Dave Horst

Nick Heitman

Karl Goerke

Ryan Garrison

Damien Ford

Marty Jenkins

Dave Hollein

2018 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier V A - Whiskey Tango Foxtrot

Robin Dunn

Clay Williams

Stephen Gredell

Bryan Evans

Joe Pavlik

Angela Adkison

Allyson Kalscheuer

John Schellinger

Joe Trtan

Scott Giggie

Nick Schellinger

Dave Zink

Tony Gurtowski

Jason Cacioppo

Erika Janisch

Suzy Nasser

2018 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier V B - Blackout

Ben Hinson

Lawrence Wisniewski

Zach Perry

Alex Dreifke

Michael Sabeno

Ken Hobson

Samuel Burns

Sean Whinnery

Nick Bogdanovic

Joe Fulmer

Chris Jackson

Kelly Helton

2019 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier III - Windy City Bombers

Ronny Revis

Aaron Verthein

Joey Timmerman

Scott Kosik

Kevin Johnson

Grant Shaap

John Cermak

Tim Joyce

Dave Martus

Brandon Smick

Eric Kharibian

Patrick Reynolds

Bryant Sears

Jr Goal

2019 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier IV A - Puckers

Jeffrey Zdunek

Jason fisher

Cris Champine

David Tames

Andrew Isbell

Kenton O’Neil

Matt Malloch

Michael Newman

Chris Turner

Ryan Schmidt

2019 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier IV B -  Top Cheddar

Austin Hayden

Kyle Esarey

Bob Sterge

Trevor Biddle 

Brayden Langford

Justin Ensminger

David Clark

Andy Weaver

Brett Hawkins

Tyler Seaton

Murray Adams

Brad Shoulders 

Darien Smith 

2019 Indiana Fall Faceoff

Tier V - Mona's Revenge

Nicholas Schellinger

Dan McNeff

Shane Darnell

Jonathan T Dinkel

Michael Huffer

Brandon Mugford

Bryan Evans

Joe Trtan

Joe Janisch

Robert Graham

Jason Cacioppo

John Schellinger

Dave Zink

Geoff Murphy

Individual Awards

Leading Scorer

2017  - Letterkenny Chiefs - Tier III

2017  - Wombats - Tier IV

2018 - Andrew Cheesewright - Beer League Beauties - Tier III

2018 - Jan Niezing - Blast - Tier IV

2019  Ronny Revis - Windy City Bombers - Tier IV

2019 Brandon Mugford - Mona's Revenge - Tier V

 

Tournament MVP

2017  - Letterkenny Chiefs - Tier III

2017  - Wombats - Tier IV

2018 - Jake Rice - Beer League Beauties - Tier III

2018 - Pat McFarland - Skate Tech - Tier IV

2018 - Suzy Nasser & Erika Janisch - Whiskey Tango Foxtrot - Tier V A

2018 - Michael "Puddin" Sibeno - Blackout = Tier V B

2019Ronny Revis - Windy City Bombers - Tier III

2019 Chris Champine - Puckers - Tier IV

2019 Brandon Mugford - Mona's Revenge - Tier V

Top Goaltender

2017  - Letterkenny Chiefs - Tier III

2017  - Wombats - Tier IV

2018 - Zach Lewis - Beer League Beauties - Tier III

2018 - Ken Hobson - Blackout - Tier V

2019 Chris Champine - Puckers - Tier IV

2019 Geoff Murphy - Mona's Revenge - Tier V

 

 

 

Follow Us On

Facebook icon
Twitter icon
Instagram icon

(C) 2020 Breakaway Hockey LLC

Have any Questions